Leadership Award

2006--Brandon Madigan
2007--Victoria O'Connor
2009--Colin Dowd
2010--Mike Soressi
2012--Finn McCool
Current Band Members

Andrew Adams--Vermont
Blair Beaton--Scotia-Glenville
Ian Bielski--Home School, Kingston, MA
Ben Biittig, Averil Park
Molly Biittig, Averill Park
Ryan Biittig, Averill Park
Amelia Braddock--Bethlehem
Connor Braddock--Bethlehem
Anna Braun--Slingerlands
Patrick Cahill--New Jersey
Kevin Carmichael--Coxsackie
Colleen Curry--Ichabod Crane
Danny Curry---Ichabod Crane

Sean Dalgauer--New Jersey
Kailey Dalgauer--New Jersey
Meghan Dalgauer--New Jersey
Reilley Dalgauer--New Jersey
Brennan Dowd--Glens Falls
Noah Dixon--Glens Falls
George Dohring--St Helen's/Niskayuna
Liza Elliott--Bethlehem
Autumn Fennelly--South Colonie
Ryan Firmback--Ichabod Crane
Haylie Gernert-Dott--Niskayuna
Alex Glaser--Niskayuna
Will Joseph--Stuyvesant
Finn McCool--Wilbraham, MA
Misha Murdoch--St. Mary's/Amsterdam
Reid Perry--Amsterdam
Stephen Perry--Amsterdam
Chris Putnam--South Colonie
Michael Schoppe--Schenectady
Haley Stuart--Scotia-Glenville
Trudi VanOmmeren--Galway
Dillard Waring--Hudson
Excellence through music and dedication.
Awards, Alumni, Current Members
Frank Strauss Service Award

2002--Frank Strauss, Founding Member and Parent
2006--Jim Wilson, Band Manager
2007--Donald Lindsay, Instructor, Supporter, Wise Ole' Guy
2009--Patty Miller, Parent, Supporter
2010--Kathy & Dan Stuart, Parents, Supporters
2012--Jeanine Flinton, Parent, Board Member
Band Alumni
                                                                 Band Participation after
                                                                                SGPB

Judy Bennett--Scotia-Glenville
JR Strauss--Scotia-Glenville                     Oran Mor
Dan Cole--Scotia-Glenville                       Albany, Oran Mor, Stuart's
Jaclyn Cole--Scotia-Glenville                          Oran Mor
Dan Byron--Scotia-Glenville                             Tara Hall
Michael Krisher--Scotia-Glenville
David Krisher--Scotia-Glenville
Victoria O'Connor--Brown School/Scotia-Glenville      Albany
Brandon Madigan--Scotia-Glenville
Ryan Madigan--Scotia-Glenville
Camber Stuart--Scotia-Glenville                            NYS Corrections
Melissa Penn--Scotia-Glenville
Kate Tarantelli--Scotia-Glenville
David Tarantelli--Scotia-Glenville
Stephen Tarantelli--Scotia-Glenville
Dan Mancuso--Scotia-Glenville                      Schenectady, Stuarts
Sarah Mancuso--Scotia-Glenville                   Schenectady
Catherine Mancuso--Scotia-Glenville             Schenectady

Chris Babcock--Galway
Sean Fortune--Galway

Andrew Holroyd--Duanesburg                           Hobart, Albany
Colleen Holroyd--Duanesburg                           Hobart

Dan Bradke--Niskayuna
JP Bradke--Niskayuna

Hayden LaBelle--Schalmont                              Schenectady

Brendan Elmore--Mohonasen
Chris Lossee--Mohonasen

Sam Genovesi--Guilderland                              Schenectady

Mike Soressi--Voorheesville

Will White--South Colonie

Alex Allendorph---Albany/Bethlehem                 Oran Mor
Colin Wilson--Bethlehem                      Oran Mor, Albany, NY Metro
Bryan Wilson--Bethlehem                                  Albany
Joe Wilson--Bethlehem                                      Albany

Tristan Wilson--Ichabod Crane                     Oran Mor, Albany
Robin Wilson--Ichabod Crane
Mae McGuinness--Ichabod Crane            Mary Washington College
Sam McGuinness--Ichabod Crane

Garth Scannell--Schodack/Maple Hill         CRC, Columbia & Distr
Luke Scannell--Schodack/Maple Hill           CRC

Graham Thompson--Gloversville                 Oran Mor

Hannah Bornt--Brunswick

Lauren MacNeill--Saratoga Springs             McAlester College

Michael Miller--Spa Catholic                             Oran Mor
Ben Miller--Queensbury/Christian Brothers
Lexi Petrie--Queensbury
Cameron Petrie--Queensbury
Colin Dowd--Glens Falls                                      Oran Mor

Andrew Wilkenson--Bennington, Home  Sch, Albany, Fountain Trust
Nathan Gill--Delhi, Home School
Iain Lamont--Delhi, Home School
Jacob Lamont--Delhi, Home School
Matthew Christian--Bennington VT, Home School
Nic Stoker--Burnt Hills, Home School                       CRC, Citadel

Jansyn Thaw--Williston/Northampton, MA
Dorothy Somer--Accord, NY                           Oran Mor, Albany
Robby Schafsteck--Cherry Valley
Nathan Schafsteck--Cherry Valley

Mike McCool--Pioneer Valley Christian, MA             Oran Mor

Jesse MacWilliams--Fabius, NY                       Oran Mor, Albany

Johnathan Brouillet---Home School, Houston, TX

Liam McGill--New Jersey                    City of Washington, Ulster
Linnea McMath--St. Johnsbury Academy, VT          Oran Mor
Zach Talotta---St. Johnsbury Academy, VT

Dan Parsons--Silver Lake, MA                                 Oran Mor
Calum Harper--Ontario                                             Peel Police
Kaitlin Kimove--Ontario                                            Peel Police
Colleen Cournoyer--Mystic, CT                               Manchester
Drew Dickinson, Cummington MA                            Manchester

Graeme McGuire--British Colombia

Ryker Bodo--Guilderland
Anna Burns--Queensbury
Stacia Burns--Queensbury Oran Mor
Ethan Burns--Queensbury Galway Gaelic
Ally Crowley-Duncan--North Colonie Stuart
Dennis Durrant--Duanesburg
Corrin Fish--Argyle Stuart
Sam Flinton--Galway Schenectady
Dalton Hannaway--Saratoga Springs Stuart
Gabriel Holodak--Niskayuna
Liam McCool--Wilbraham, MA
Grant Nunnally--Newburgh, NY
Morgan Perry--Amsterdam
Liam Quinn--Nassau Stuart
Troy Quinn--Nassau Schenectady
Sam Spicer--South Colonie Stuart
Website Builder